企业绩效管理网

 找回密码
 立即注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

查看: 585|回复: 2

Cognos Express Admin can not add TM1 Clients or Grou ...

[复制链接]

66

主题

395

帖子

544

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
544
QQ
发表于 2014-5-7 05:04:04 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
Did anyone ever see a behaviour like this? Whenever the application admin tries to add a TM1 client or group, the login screen pops up. Entering the login credentials does not help; the login window closes but nothing else happens.

But, the funny thing is, when we do the very same on a different workstation, it works as it should. How can that be? Some background: This is Cognos Express 9.0, the user works directly on the server (Windows Server 2008 R2) using RDP. We do not use Cognos Express security, Security mode is set to 1.

Any idea?

Thank you
Holger
回复

使用道具 举报

75

主题

385

帖子

554

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
554
QQ
发表于 2014-5-7 07:12:12 | 显示全部楼层
You need to add this line into your tm1p.ini file:

AllowImportCamClients = F



HTH

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

79

主题

384

帖子

573

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
573
QQ
发表于 2014-5-7 09:35:53 | 显示全部楼层
Thank you declanr, I will try this next time I have a chance to and report the outcome.

Regards
Holger
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

QQ|手机版|小黑屋|企业绩效管理网 ( 京ICP备14007298号   

GMT+8, 2023-5-31 05:19 , Processed in 0.078023 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.1 Licensed

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表