企业绩效管理网

 找回密码
 立即注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

查看: 329|回复: 2

Element not found in dimension error in TI process

[复制链接]

66

主题

394

帖子

543

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
543
QQ
发表于 2014-3-19 02:05:30 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
Hi Experts,

I am executing a TI process to load accounts dimension. However, I get the following error when I try to execute the TI process:

                        Capture.PNG (75.57 KiB) Viewed 209 times               


Can someone please shed some light?

Thanks in advance.
回复

使用道具 举报

64

主题

354

帖子

512

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
512
QQ
发表于 2014-3-19 03:28:09 | 显示全部楼层
Did you actually read any of the messages in the log??????? I think it's pretty obvious, you have a bunch of records in your data file, which you are trying to load to a cube via some code on Line 6 of your Data tab, and the accounts don't exist in your "Account" dimension. Pretty basic stuff.
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

75

主题

398

帖子

573

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
573
QQ
发表于 2014-3-19 03:34:34 | 显示全部楼层
You haven't populated your "account" dimension with those account elements before it gets to the data tab and tries to process values against those elements.

Depending on your data source and a number of other factors it would *probably* (but I can't be certain of that without knowing more about what you are doing) be sensible for you to have a section in the metadata tab of this process that adds those accounts in.


Your options simply though are:

A/ Add the elements first in this process
B/ Add the elements first in ANOTHER process (or manually etc it doesn't really matter how you do it)
C/ At the top of the data tab perform a good ol'
Code: If ( Dimix ( 'Account', vAccount ) = 0 );
     ItemSkip;
EndIf;

D through Z/ A load of other options

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

QQ|手机版|小黑屋|企业绩效管理网 ( 京ICP备14007298号   

GMT+8, 2020-11-24 15:16 , Processed in 0.113713 second(s), 11 queries , Memcache On.

Powered by Discuz! X3.1 Licensed

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表