企业绩效管理网

 找回密码
 立即注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

查看: 189|回复: 1

Revised Forecast not showing correctly in Cube

[复制链接]

73

主题

397

帖子

567

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
567
QQ
发表于 2014-3-17 18:01:49 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
I have a Cube in which I load Forecast from a external source. On the first load all the figures came out correct. But when Forecast numbers changed to Zero in the source system then this Zero is not getting updated in TM1.

Please see the example in the attached screen shot. Value of Orange was 5 in the initial load and when it was changed to Zero then the Cube does not update this. I have marked these wrong numbers in RED in the attachment.

Can someone please advise me whats the reason? Do I have to ZeroOut the cube each time the cube loads the data?

I am on TM1 9.1 SP3. Is that a version issue?
回复

使用道具 举报

79

主题

384

帖子

573

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
573
QQ
发表于 2014-3-17 19:06:25 | 显示全部楼层
ExApplix wrote:I have a Cube in which I load Forecast from a external source. On the first load all the figures came out correct. But when Forecast numbers changed to Zero in the source system then this Zero is not getting updated in TM1.

Please see the example in the attached screen shot. Value of Orange was 5 in the initial load and when it was changed to Zero then the Cube does not update this. I have marked these wrong numbers in RED in the attachment.

Can someone please advise me whats the reason? Do I have to ZeroOut the cube each time the cube loads the data?

I am on TM1 9.1 SP3. Is that a version issue?

No it's not a version issue. Yes, you do have to explicitly zero out preexisting values unless the feed from your source system explicitly contains zeroes, which most don't given the number of zero values that would need to be contained in the feed.
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

QQ|手机版|小黑屋|企业绩效管理网 ( 京ICP备14007298号   

GMT+8, 2020-7-2 16:20 , Processed in 0.214352 second(s), 13 queries , Memcache On.

Powered by Discuz! X3.1 Licensed

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表