企业绩效管理网

 找回密码
 立即注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

查看: 344|回复: 2

ATTRS in DB?

[复制链接]

83

主题

418

帖子

603

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
603
QQ
发表于 2014-3-17 10:07:17 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
hi, im new on tm1 and i have a doubt about if is it posible to have attrs under DB function like:

[]= S: if((DB(!dimension1,!dimension2,attrs('dimension3', !dimension3, 'Atribute'), !dimension4);

is it posible?

Thanks
回复

使用道具 举报

57

主题

378

帖子

507

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
507
发表于 2014-3-17 11:59:46 | 显示全部楼层
Kaz锚h wrote:hi, im new on tm1 and i have a doubt about if is it posible to have attrs under DB function like:

[]= S: if((DB(!dimension1,!dimension2,attrs('dimension3', !dimension3, 'Atribute'), !dimension4);

is it posible?

Thanks

Kaz锚h,

It's perfectly possible to incorporate an ATTRS function within a DB and is in fact very common practice, you can include pretty much any function within any other function as long as it makes sense to do so (e.g. check that the output of the incorporated function is string if the requirement is for the parameter of the exterior function to be string)

Your best bet when looking at this sort of concept is to simply set up some basic dummy models (possibly one of the pre-packaged IBM ones) and just add the rule and see what happens,

Your above rule would obviously need a result to the IF statement and a cube reference e.g.
Code: ['Measure']= S: If( DB('Cube', !dimension1,!dimension2, attrs('dimension3', !dimension3, 'Atribute'), !dimension4) = 1, 'True', 'False' );

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

71

主题

366

帖子

519

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
519
QQ
发表于 2014-3-17 12:10:35 | 显示全部楼层
thanks for the quick aswer, i will try it out  

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

QQ|手机版|小黑屋|企业绩效管理网 ( 京ICP备14007298号   

GMT+8, 2020-10-20 20:12 , Processed in 0.159013 second(s), 12 queries , Memcache On.

Powered by Discuz! X3.1 Licensed

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表