企业绩效管理网

 找回密码
 立即注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

查看: 417|回复: 3

Can two server machines use single Content Store

[复制链接]

89

主题

395

帖子

598

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
598
QQ
发表于 2014-3-17 10:07:17 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
Hi Ekspertos.

Just want to ask if Alpha server machine can use the content store that the Bravo server uses?
Without deleting the contents of the content store.
Without creating new tables that will act as content store.

Is it possible?

Thanks.
回复

使用道具 举报

67

主题

407

帖子

573

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
573
QQ
发表于 2014-3-17 12:21:39 | 显示全部楼层
This is the content store that I'm trying to reuse in my Bravo server.
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

76

主题

377

帖子

549

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
549
QQ
发表于 2014-3-17 12:37:23 | 显示全部楼层
Hi

You can have mutiple content managers (purely from a fail over scenario) so technically you should be able to do that. I would however strongly recommend you read help files on content manager configuration end to end on how to configure it (this is for Version 10). And obviously take a backup of your content manager database before proceeding.



Regards

Jan

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

91

主题

437

帖子

644

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
644
QQ
发表于 2014-3-17 14:19:42 | 显示全部楼层
Thanks for the answer Jan.
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

QQ|手机版|小黑屋|企业绩效管理网 ( 京ICP备14007298号   

GMT+8, 2020-10-20 19:14 , Processed in 0.143597 second(s), 12 queries , Memcache On.

Powered by Discuz! X3.1 Licensed

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表