企业绩效管理网

 找回密码
 立即注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

查看: 237|回复: 3

Can TM1 run process in the backend?

[复制链接]

71

主题

393

帖子

560

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
560
QQ
发表于 2014-3-16 18:34:32 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
Whenever I run a process, the TM1 Server Explorer is stuck. I can do nothing until it finishes.
Is there any way to put a running process into the backend?
回复

使用道具 举报

73

主题

397

帖子

567

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
567
QQ
发表于 2014-3-16 20:22:34 | 显示全部楼层
You can use ExecuteCommand to run the command line program TM1RunTI.EXE which will run a TI process from a new user session. Be sure to set the ExecuteCommand to run asynchronously though.

I believe that this command line program became available in 9.5.2 FP1. See this documentation for further details .

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

87

主题

397

帖子

595

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
595
QQ
发表于 2014-3-16 21:47:41 | 显示全部楼层
Thanks, I got your point.
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

71

主题

366

帖子

519

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
519
QQ
发表于 2014-3-16 21:51:16 | 显示全部楼层
macsir wrote:Whenever I run a process, the TM1 Server Explorer is stuck. I can do nothing until it finishes.
Is there any way to put a running process into the backend?
All TI's are really running 'in the backend'. Another way to get around this issue in Server Explorer is to run two sessions (one Architect, one Perspectives, for example). Run TIs from one and carry on working in the other.
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

QQ|手机版|小黑屋|企业绩效管理网 ( 京ICP备14007298号   

GMT+8, 2020-11-24 14:47 , Processed in 0.141352 second(s), 13 queries , Memcache On.

Powered by Discuz! X3.1 Licensed

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表