企业绩效管理网

 找回密码
 立即注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

查看: 786|回复: 3

Help on TM1RptRow? (MDX)

[复制链接]

77

主题

412

帖子

590

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
590
QQ
发表于 2014-3-15 22:14:50 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
I found this statement to solve my problem:

TM1RptRow(ReportView, Dimension, Subset, SubsetElements, Alias, ExpandAbove,MDXStatement, Indentations, ConsolidationDrilling)

Does somebody know, what to fill in MDXStatement for filtering on a condition, e.g. Elementname = $B$4?

Thanks in advance
Dirk
回复

使用道具 举报

82

主题

429

帖子

624

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
624
QQ
发表于 2014-3-15 23:34:48 | 显示全部楼层
You will have to write a MDX statement specific to you requirement. Example is:

Code: Filter(
    TM1FilterByLevel(TM1SubSetAll([YourDim]) , 0)
    ,
    [CubeName].(
        [Dim1].[Element]
        , [Dim2].[Element]
        , [Dim3].[", $B$4 , "]
        , [Dim4].[Element]
        )
        <> 0
    )

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

62

主题

411

帖子

557

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
557
QQ
发表于 2014-3-15 23:35:16 | 显示全部楼层
I did't get.

How it is used?
I tried:

"{Filter( TM1FilterByLevel(TM1SubSetAll([Country]), 0) , [Sales].([Country].[China])  <> 0)}"

generated by this formula in Excel:
="{Filter( TM1FilterByLevel(TM1SubSetAll([" & B10 &"]), 0) , [" & Cube & "].([" & B10 & "].[" & B18  & "])  <> 0)}"

This Value I linked into

=TM1RPTROW($B$12;"Country";"Rep_1";"";"Name";0;B$11)

as the last paramter ($B$11)

But the reports stays empty. Where is my error?  

本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

86

主题

415

帖子

604

积分

高级会员

Rank: 4

积分
604
QQ
发表于 2014-3-16 00:05:39 | 显示全部楼层
Hi !

It depends if you want to filter on an element of a dimension or a value in the cube...

For examle, if you want to filter on "China" in dimension "Country", you wan write {[Country].[China]}  on cell B11.
And in your fomula TM1RPTROW, you can write :
=TM1RPTROW($B$12;"yourserver:Country";"";"";"";0;$B$11)

If you want to filter your active form with a condition of value in a cube, you can use the method explained by schlemiel29.
But be sure referencing all dimensions (except country) in the filter...
For example :
If you have a cube "Cube_Sales" with 4 dimensions : Version, country, Product, and Indicator
If you want to filter you active form with sales > 0, you must write :
Filter(
    TM1FilterByLevel(TM1SubSetAll([Country]) , 0)
    ,
    [Cube_Sales].(
        [Version].[Actual 2012]
        , [Product].[Product1]
        , [Indicator].[Sales]
        )
        > 0
    )

You can't write :
Filter(
    TM1FilterByLevel(TM1SubSetAll([Country]) , 0)
    ,
    [Cube_Sales].(
        [Indicator].[Sales]
        )
        > 0
    )

Regards,
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

QQ|手机版|小黑屋|企业绩效管理网 ( 京ICP备14007298号   

GMT+8, 2023-10-3 09:03 , Processed in 0.071568 second(s), 13 queries , Memcache On.

Powered by Discuz! X3.1 Licensed

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表